SELECTION TRIAL – 16-18 APRIL 2017

Judge – Peter Oxley   Worker    Dog Name      Points    Total     1st  David Hines  Tarcoola Scooter  91 + 88 + 89     268 =2nd  John Tuddenham  Waramara Paddy  89 + 74 + 86     249 =2nd  John Tuddenham   Granan Roo   76 + 84 + 89    249    4th  Maurie Burke   Morri-Lynne Dash   73 + 78 + 86 …

CRESSY – 12-14 MAY 2017

Open – Judge – C0lin Reid Worker Dog Name Points Total  Peter  Oxley  Rivlin Kelly    85 + 86    171  Susan Young  Granan Lady    87 + 82    169  Kelly Hodgson  Me Mate Ink    81 + 82    163  John Tuddenham  Morgans Eddy    79 + 82    161  Luke Harris  Rockbarton Gypsy    83 + 76    159   …

McINTOSH – 22-23 APRIL 2017

Open  – Judge – David Hines Worker         Dog Name      Points Total  Graeme Lace        Weetah Cobber       69 + 59    128  Moulee Siriharan        Sunny       55 + 64     119  Paul O’Kane        O’Kanes Kasey Chambers       30 + 49      79  Graeme Lace        Roseneath Heidi       76 + Ret      76  Graeme Lace        …

CAPTAIN PAYNE FIELD TRIAL – 10-11 APRIL 2017

Judges – Bill Paton and Colin Reid: Place Worker    Dog Name      Points    Total  1st  Jess Macleod    Freeway Oops     81.5 + 75.5      157  2nd  Steve Geraghty    Somerville Clyde     63.5 + 86.5      150  3rd  Michael Deppeler    Somerville Buddy     72 + 77.5      149.5  4th  Susan Young    El’Shamah Fuschia     85 …

SEYM0UR TRIAL – 31 MARCH – 2 APRIL 2017

Open – Judge – Bill Paton   Worker Dog Name   Points   Total     1st  Barry McKenzie  Roseneath Flo    88 + 86   174 =2nd  Dave Sharp  Heaths Flash    89 + 81   170 =2nd  Kevin Wilson  Kayvin Old Cobber    83 + 87   170   4th  Maurie Burke  Morri-Lynne Zeb    79 + 74   153 …

WANDO VALE – 13-14 MARCH 2017

Open – Judge – Colin Reid Worker Dog Name Points Total  Michael Deppeler  Somerville Buddy  65 + 72  137  John Tuddenham  Morgans Eddy  65 + 62  127  John Tuddenham  Waramara Paddy  63 + 63  126  George Lane  Lindsays Elle  66 + 59  125  Phillip Dreckow  O’Kanes Rosco  63 + 60  123  Phillip Dreckow  Gramer Wallander  80 + Ret    80 Improver – Judge …

MOYSTON – 16-18 MARCH 2017

Open – Judge – Norm Severs  Worker Dog Name Points Total  Maurie Burke  Morri-Lynne Rene  78 + 94  172  Colin Reid  El’Shamah Monet  80 + 78  158  Maurie Burke  Morri-Lynne Zeb  76 + 64  140  Susan Young  Ashens Nell  88 + Ret    88  David Hines  Tarcoola Lucky  77 + X    77  Kevin Wilson  Kayvin Old Cobber  74 + Ret   …

BENALLA – 6 – 9 MARCH 2017

Open – Judge – Wayne Mathieson Worker Dog Name Points Total  George Lane  Lindsay’s Elle   90 + 90   180  Paul O’Kane  O’Kanes White Boy   81+ 93   174  Tony Elliott  Indiana Buckles   82 + 78   160  John Tuddenham  Granan Roo   84 + 47  131  Tony Elliott  Windeyer Hent   82 + 32  114  Helen Dreckow  TK Will …

COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIP SHEEP DOG TRIAL – 6-12 FEBRUARY 2017

Improver – Judge –  Bernard McGlashen Worker Dog Name Points Total Laurie Slater Wondara Axel  90 + 83  173 Leigh Foster Me Mate Shirley  86 + 83  169 Peter Oxley Rivlin Ceaser  74 + 73  147 Laurie Slater Zee Free Troy  83 + 59  142 Peter Oxley Rivlin Ben  74 + 59  133 Ken Robinson Noble Heir Jethro  74 + X    …