Victorian Field Championships – 10-12 April 2015

Location: Brays Road, Ross Creek Contact Name: Kerry Dodge Open Class Judge: Norm Severs Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st S Young Ashens Rod 85 + 87 172 2nd J Tuddenham Morgans Eddy 83 + 75 158 3rd S Young Granan Lady 68 + 86 154 4th J Dodge Viewfield Cossie 69 + 79 148 5th J Dodge Patons ...

Seymour SDT – 27-29 March 2015

Location: Kings Park, Seymour Contact Name: Diann Schrapel Contact Phone: (03) 5792 1089 Pictured: The winner of the Open at the Seymour trials, Irene Kelly. It was her first Open win with 'TK Kate'. Open Class Judge: John Perry Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st I Kelly TK Kate 63 + 84 147 2nd Bill Paton Moynalla Annie 85 ...

Moyston SDT – 12-14 March 2015

Location: Moyston Contact Name: Helen Spencer Contact Phone: (03) 5352 1929 Open Class Judge: Keren Collins Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st E Thompson Coshies Ned 82 + 73 155 2nd G Halsall Morgans Bo 74 + 78 152 3rd B McKenzie Roseneath Flo 88 + 62 150 4th K Wilson Tintagel Dusty 74 + 52 126 5th I ...

Wando Vale – 9-10 March 2015

Location: Wando Vale Contact Name: Rod Davidson Contact Phone: (03) 5582 0272 Open Class Judge: John O’Connor Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st S Young Ashens Bree 79 + 68 147 2nd M Deppeler Somerville Buddy 47 + 50 97 3rd Y Johns Wangoola Clyde 2nd 45 + 39 84 4th M Deppeler Deppelers Bess 69 + x 69 ...

Benalla Dog Trials – 2-5 March 2015

Location: Benalla Showgrounds Contact Name: Colin Reid Contact Phone: 0427 790 037 Open Class Judge: Nancy Halsall Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st P O’Kane O’Kanes Charles Dickens 89 + 85 174 2nd G Halsall O’Kanes Blaze 91 + 76 167 3rd B McKenzie Roseneath Flow 79 + 64 143 4th T Elliot O’K Indiana Buckles 89 + 35 ...

Commonwealth Championships – 9-15 February 2015

Location: Gardens Oval, Port Fairy Contact Name: Jenny Ryan Contact Phone: (03) 5568 2488 Open Class Judge: Fred Cook Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st L Slater Wondara Drift 93 + 84 + 87 264 2nd G Cooke Grassvalley Sky 90 + 84 + 88 262 3rd P O’Kane O’Kanes Andrew Symonds 85 + 80 + 89 254 4th ...

Koroit SDT – 4-8 February 2015

Location: Koroit Contact Name: Barry Paton Contact Phone: (03) 5565 8471 Open Class Judge: Harry Kelly Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st M Hudson MGH Jess 93 + 96 189 2nd L Slater Wondara Jewel 94 + 94 188 = 3rd B Harrington El’Shamah Sweeney 92 + 93 185 = 3rd L Slater Wondara Sparkle 93 + 92 185 ...

Cressy SDT – 1-3 February 2015

Location: Cressy Recreation Reserve, Cressy Contact Name: Steve Turner Contact Phone: 0409 388 160 Open Class Judge: Colin Reid Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st  Greg Prince  Tippers Brigalow  85 + 93  178 2nd  Greg Prince  Moriarty Debbie  85 + 68  153 3rd  Brian Harrington  El Shamah Sweeney  83 + 63  146 4th  Brian Harrington  Faybrian Mack  73 + ...

Ballarat SDT – 28-31 January 2015

Location: Ballarat Showgrounds Contact Name: Gerald Ballinger Contact Phone: (03) 5338 1877 Open Class Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st  G Campbell  O Kanes Trudy  92 + 93  185 2nd  J Dodge  Morri - Lynne Skid  89 + 92  181 3rd  G Prince  Tippers Brigalow  90 + 91  181 4th  J Dodge  Patons Cooper  90 + 90  180 5th ...

Deans Marsh – 23-25 January 2015

Location: Deans Marsh Contact Name: Jill Stewart Contact Phone: (03) 5236 3206 Open Class Judge: Stuart Gass Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st  S. Young  Ashens Nell  85 + 80  165 2nd  E.Thompson  Coshies Ned  78 + 74  152 3rd  M. Burke  Morri-Lynn Jaz  89 + 60  149 4th  G.Lane  Lindsay Elle  83 + 42  125 5th  J Macleod ...