CAPTAIN PAYNE FIELD TRIAL- 16-17 APRIL 2016

Open – Judges – Andrew Stanczak and Merv Peters: Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st David Hines Tarcoola Scooter 92 + 86  178 2nd Susan Young Ashens Rod 93.5 + 82 175.5 3rd  Jim Dodge Patons Slim 85 + 89.5 174.5 4th  Susan Young Ashens Nell 78.5 + 87 165.5 5th  Jim Dodge Morri-Lynne Skid 82.5 + 81 163.5 6th …

VICTORIAN FIELD (BADEN POWELL) CHAMPIONSHIPS – 8-10 APRIL 2016

Novice – Judge – Barry McKenzie  Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st Des Church Pearl 3rd 76 + 85 161 2nd Ed Thompson TK Tweed 66 + 81 147 3rd  Ed Thompson Keldara Kelly 85 + 43 128 4th  Irene Kelly Keldara Jordie 81 + 40 121 5th  David Webb El’Shamah Melanie 69 + 48 117  Open – Judge – Norm …

MOYSTON – 17-19 MARCH 2016

Open Class – Judge – Norm Severs: Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st John Tuddenham Granan Roo 92 + 80 172 2nd Michael Deppeler Somerville Buddy 76 + 77 153 3rd  Barry McKenzie Roseneath Snow 78 + 54 132 4th  Barry McKenzie Roseneath Flo 78 + 41 119 5th  Susan Young Ashens Nell 77 + 33 110 6th Ed Thompson …

WANDO VALE – 14-15 MARCH 2016

Open Class – Judge – Merv Simmonds: Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st J. Tuddenham Granan Roo 58 + 55 113 2nd K. Wilson Tintagel Dusty 58 + 43 101 3rd K. Wilson Kayvin Old Cobber 47 + 48 95 4th J. Glover Dot 49 + 35 84 5th J. Flavel Delolea Sooty 57 + 7 64 Improver Class …

BENALLA – 29 FEBRUARY-3 MARCH 2016

Open – Judge: Colin Reid Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st L. Harris El’Shamah Sweeney 96 + 87 183 2nd A. Bolt Lang’s Jet 90 + 88 178 3rd P. O’Kane O’Kane’s Andrew Symonds 90 + 78 168 4th B. McKenzie Cromarty 90 + 73 163 5th B. McKenzie Roseneath Snow 97 + 54 151 6th   D. Hines …

COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIPS – 8-14 FEBRUARY 2016

Open Class Judge: Peter Oxley Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st G. Prince Princes Timmy 96+94+97 287 2nd G. Prince Princes Dodge 94+95+95 284 3rd L. Foster Rockbarton May  93+96+93 282 4th T. Elliott Dunn’s Scuddley 93+95+91 279 5th G. Cooke Grassvalley Moss 96+94+86 276 6th M. Burke Morrie-Lynne Digger 94+94+78 266 7th M. Hudson MGH Boy 94+98+X 192 …

KOROIT – 3-7 FEBRUARY 2016

Open Class Judge:  Philip Hudson Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st T. Elliott OK Indianna Buckells 92+97 189 =2nd M. Hudson MGH Jana  94+89 183 =2nd G. Prince Princes Dodge  94+89 183 =4th M. Hudson Wondara Snap  92+89 181 =4th Pip Hudson Rocky Sky 92+89 181 6th G. Prince China’s Gift 92+88 180 7th   M. Taylor Sommerville Nell …

CRESSY – 30 JANUARY – 1 FEBRUARY 2016

Open Class Judge: Stuart Gass Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st l. Foster Rockbarton Billy 90 + 93 + 61 244 2nd  L. Foster Rockbarton Barbie 94 + 89 + Ret 183 3rd  J. Tuddenham Granan Roo 88 + 94 182 4th  L. Foster Wondara Star 91 + 88 179 5th  D. Sharp Heaths Flash 86 + 91 177 6th …

DEANS MARSH – 15-17 JANUARY 2016

Open Class Judge: Stuart Gass Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st J. Tuddenham Granan Roo  92 + 93 185 2nd D. Hines Tarcoola Scooter  91 + 93 184 3rd  J. Macleod Morgans Nick  87 + 90  177 4th   J. Tuddenham Morgans Eddy 88 + 85 173 5th  J. Macleod Freeway Oops  89 + 80 169 Improver Class Judge: …